Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Skeet Ulrich!

NAME:  BRYAN RAY ULRICH

NICKNAME:  Skeeter (Mosquito), but it was shortened to Skeet.  The 
name stuck to him because he would run so fast in Little League when 
he was very small.

OTHER NICKS:  Chester and Mosquito.

BIRTHDAY:  January 20, 1970

BIRTHPLACE:  New York City

GIRLFRIENDS:  Skeet is married and lives on a ranch with her.

TID-BITS:  *Skeet never went to his prom because he didn't think any 
girl would say yes.  I don't think that would be a problem now!
*He almost had a soccar scholorship to UNC, But lost it after a 
fight with a player and the ref.
*During an interview with Details magazine, he sat up and peed
off the side of a building in front of the writer!
*His dream is to make enough money to buy a picked fence
farm in the quiet country to raise a family.
*His biggest nightmare is being labled the next Keanu Reeves.

BIOGRAPHY:  Skeet's parent divorced when he was three years old and 
he and his mother moved around a lot until she met and married D.K. 
Ulrich and finally settled in Concord, North Carolina.  Skeet has
a long scar on his chestfrom when he had open heart surgery
done when he was ten years old.  It was to correct a ventricle 
defect.  While living in North Carolina he attended the University 
and switched his major from marine biology to theater to after 
appearing in several films all of which include Teenage Mutant 
Ninja Turtles.  He then transferred to NY to finish school and
appeared in an  ABC After-School Special and finally went
on to play in his first feature film, BOYS.  From there on the list 
of his film go on and on.  



 

This The First UnOfficial Skeet Ulrich WebRing site is owned by
Amanda Sifford.

Want to join the The First UnOfficial Skeet Ulrich WebRing?
[Skip Prev] [Prev] [Next] [Skip Next] [Random] [Next 5] [List Sites]



Skeet Links!

Skeet: Lotsa Info!

Skeet Pictures!

Sunshine's Skeet Pix!: Click here for more pictures of Skeet!
Home: To go back to the cafe!
Our Guestbook!: Please sign our guestbook before you leave!!!
Read & Post Messages in the BoardRoom   Beseen.com